Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Match Director: Exequiel 'Boy' Bautista

Range Master  : Francisco 'Boy' Banaag

Stats Director: Norman C. Aycocho

Email by      : Norman C. Aycocho

Recieved      : April 15, 2003

Time          : 10:32 a. m.

 

                        CENTRAL LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                 Printed Tuesday April 15th 2003 at 21:56 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  782.5587  42 JEUFRO LEJANO             PB DIONISIO                

  2  99.95  782.1967  51 MICHAEL KU                GCNO                       

  3  96.99  759.0193 180 JOSEPH SY                 ARMSCOR                    

  4  92.85  726.6327 179 MATTHEW CAY               ARMSCOR                    

  5  89.92  703.7047 158 L.J. DELA CRUZ            TRUE WEIGHT              JUN

  6  87.91  687.9264  56 BOY ABU                                            SEN

  7  87.81  687.1275 148 CHRISTIAN PANGANIBAN      1911                       

  8  85.86  671.9274  54 ROLAND TAN                TRUE WEIGHT              SEN

  9  84.70  662.8587  53 MARY GRACE TAN            TRUE WEIGHT            L LAD

 10  83.03  649.7744 181 REYNANTE DOMINGUEZ        BATAS                      

 11  81.46  637.4588 116 VIC MANGIBIN              MARIKINA VALLEY            

 12  80.22  627.7956 101 RONNIE SANTOS             PSA                        

 13  78.53  614.5309 184 DOLLIE PANLILIO           ACPSC                    SEN

 14  75.39  589.9626  62 LEVISTE ONIN              WESTPOINT                JUN

 15  70.52  551.8741 100 JUN GALANG                PSA                         

 16  68.82  538.5733 206 SONNY PIMENTEL            MT. CLARK                NAL

 17  63.65  498.1265  43 KENNETH RAY AGUSTIN       PB DIONISIO              JUN

 18  62.93  492.4592  91 FIVEZERO CLAUDIO          CPPSA                    CEL

 19  62.14  486.3210 168 MICHAELO PREPOTENTE       PB DIONISIO              JUN

 20  61.58  481.8806 175 ROLAND BERIN              ARMSCOR                    

 21  59.66  466.8412 147 JET PANGANIBAN            1911                       

 22  59.27  463.8395 190 BENNY ABARABAR            SSGCI                      

 23  55.79  436.6193 172 MA. CRISTINA TAN          ARMSCOR                L CEL

 24  54.58  427.0881 192 ALEX TOLENTINO                                       

 25  53.03  414.9793 132 JAMES ANDREW CHOA         OLONGAPO PSA             JUN

 26  51.04  399.4295 173 CAROL TAN                 LOS BULAKENOS          L LAD

 27  44.46  347.9074 134 JOHNSON CHOA              OLONGAPO PSA               

 28  43.53  340.6799  59 LUIGI CASTRO              ILOCOS NORTE SHOOTER     JUN

 29  41.51  324.8364  92 RAM CLAUDIO               CPPSA                    JUN

 30  38.78  303.4541  87 ELMER MALAKI              SSGCI                      

 31  35.81  280.2441  26 CESAR MANAHAN             BATAS                    AFP

 32  35.21  275.5225  71 FERDI CAMARAO                                      RO

 33  32.98  258.1256  11 CHARLITO RUIZ             BATAS                    RO

 34  17.79  139.2129  24 VIC ANCHETA JR            MPSAI                    SUS

 35   0.00    0.0000  21 JERRY MATEO               HIPSA                    RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000 170 EDMUND CHIU               MPSAI                      

 

 


 

 

                        CENTRAL LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                 Printed Tuesday April 15th 2003 at 21:56 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  769.9429 111 LYNDON BIRAOGO            CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S          

  2  97.59  751.4018 120 ROMEL CANLAS              CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S          

  3  96.34  741.7936  80 RUNDY EBDANE              MSA                         

  4  95.57  735.8135  35 MIKE FERNANDEZ            ARMSCOR                  PNP

  5  92.63  713.2258  64 RICKY ANTONEL             ARMSCOR                    

  6  91.54  704.7982  37 JUN TE                    SSGCI                      

  7  90.74  698.6528 156 DAN DIAZ                  RIZAL SHOOTERS             

  8  90.33  695.4541 122 ANTHONY SY                MSA                      PNP

  9  90.00  692.9389 198 BOBBY LOPEZ               ARMSCOR                    

 10  89.48  688.9810 113 AL ANGELES                QCRPSA                   JUN

 11  88.88  684.2973 112 GOCHIN ZARAGOZA           CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S        AFP

 12  88.34  680.1678  25 ALEX SINTIN               TARLAC SHOOTERS          PNP

 13  88.29  679.7920 182 ERNESTO GABRIEL           CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S        AFP

 14  87.54  674.0395  50 ALEX LAO                  ARMSCOR                    

 15  84.65  651.7634 141 LOENARDO GINO             PB DIONISIO              RES

 16  84.33  649.2724 121 EDWIN MALIBIRAN           MSA                        

 17  80.89  622.8060  79 BOCK CRUZ                 1911                     SEN

 18  79.58  612.7494 183 BENJAMIN CANLAS           ACPSC                      

 19  79.04  608.5308  66 EDUARDO YAO               PB DIONISIO                

 20  78.89  607.3979 123 JULIUS LAGIWID            PSA                      PNP

 21  77.10  593.6644  83 DAN GONZALES              1911                       

 22  76.20  586.7249  90 JOSE GARY ALMENDRALA      SSGCI                       

 23  76.01  585.2278  55 MON ONGPAUCO              1911                     SEN

 24  75.98  585.0058 119 RANDY SOMERA              CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S        AFP

 25  75.85  584.0214  61 ROLAND LEVISTE            WESTPOINT                   

 26  75.81  583.7311  86 EDWIN MIRANDA             QCRPSA                   PNP

 27  75.75  583.2357  98 MANNY CHUA                ACPSC                      

 28  75.70  582.8253  57 ARNOLD GUNNACAO           BATAS                    PNP

 29  73.83  568.4793 160 ALEXANDER PALOPALO        NBI GUN CLUB             NAL

 30  73.67  567.2491 191 RUEL LANDRITO             SSGCI                      

 31  71.80  552.8187 136 JUN AMPIL                 SSGCI                      

 32  70.68  544.1940  81 BEE DE BORJA              STRAIGHT SHOOTERS          

 33  70.36  541.7340  47 BERT CUETO                RIZAL SHOOTERS           RO

 34  70.07  539.4671  78 BENITO SY                 IMMIGRATION              NAL

 35  69.87  537.9394  84 MANUEL BARCENA                                     PNP

 36  69.57  535.6378  76 JAKE ROSALES                                       NAL

 37  68.46  527.1247 186 ARTHUR OLIVEROS           NBI GUN CLUB             NAL

 38  68.36  526.3499  19 EDGARDO TAGULAO           DAGUPAN PSA              RO

 39  68.22  525.2392  67 ART CANTOLINO             RIZAL SHOOTERS           SEN

 40  67.75  521.5991 188 CARLOS BORROMEO III       NBI GUN CLUB             NAL

 41  67.61  520.5741  95 ZALDY RIVERA              SIGHTRON                 NAL

 42  67.31  518.2559 128 RONNIE DUPITAS            MACABULOS SHOOTERS       PNP

 43  66.81  514.4008 135 ENRIQUITO SANTIAGO, JR    OLONGAPO PSA               

 44  66.31  510.5866 203 BYRON BALUYOT             MT. CLARK                   

 45  65.87  507.1431 197 ANTON UYAMI               TARLAC SHOOTERS            

 46  65.68  505.6891 200 BAN CHU                   MT. CLARK                JUN

 47  65.50  504.2907  77 ROMAN DE BORJA            STRAIGHT SHOOTERS        SEN

 48  65.36  503.2165   1 BOY BAUTISTA              BATAS                    RO

 49  63.75  490.8220  10 ALEX BANZON               BATAS                    RO
 50  63.32  487.4906 118 EFREN DELA CRUZ           ACPSC                      

 51  61.74  475.3428  32 NIDO UMALI                RIZAL SHOOTERS           RO

 52  61.73  475.2818 171 ALEX SANTOS               RIZAL SHOOTERS             

 53  59.55  458.4949  93 RAM PERNIA                MSA                      NAL

 54  59.18  455.6393 126 NORMAN TUBIO              MACABULOS SHOOTERS       PNP

 55  56.38  434.1115 129 ROMEL LIWAG               MACABULOS SHOOTERS       PNP

 56  55.60  428.0506  39 BONG TAYAG                PAMPANGA SHOOTERS          

 57  55.24  425.3210  33 JOAQUIN TAN               RIZAL SHOOTERS           RO

 58  53.84  414.5236 145 JOSELITO REYES            BATAS                      

 59  52.35  403.0936 189 MELCHOR DIZON             NBI GUN CLUB             NAL

 60  50.52  389.0034 124 BERT LAGIWID              BPSA                     PNP

 61  50.14  386.0763 187 DANILO DELA PAZ           ARMSCOR                     

 62  47.58  366.3538 146 JEFFERSON SAMSON          BATAS                    NAL

 63  47.30  364.1945 207 VICKY GRAGAS              MT. CLARK              L LAD

 64  46.75  359.9624 176 VICTORINO GOROSPE         BATAS                    SEN

 65  46.65  359.1968  88 ARIEL ARAJA               QCRPSA                     

 66  46.62  358.9674 127 LEONARDO LOPEZ,JR         MACABULOS SHOOTERS       PNP

 67  46.34  356.8247 133 JIM ROBERTSON             OLONGAPO PSA             SEN

 68  45.48  350.1369 115 DANNY MATTHEWS            CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S          

 69  45.07  346.9920   6 ARTHUR MERAM              LPSC                     RO

 70  44.84  345.2319  34 DINDO PACIS               BATAS                      

 71  44.15  339.9497 163 BOY DOMINGO               MPSAI                    PNP

 72  44.13  339.7778  12 JOJO VALENCERINA          DON JUAN GUN CLUB        RO

 73  42.98  330.9203 150 ROSS ROMERO               BATAS                      

 74  42.46  326.9490 205 JULIO RAMOS               BATAS                    PNP

 75  42.36  326.1410 142 CARLITO ONGLE             MPSAI                    SS

 76  41.55  319.9053  23 TONY CASTILLO             ARMSCOR                  RO

 77  40.60  312.6075 159 MARIO BALBUENA            BATAS                    NAL

 78  35.42  272.7071 104 GLENN SAMSON              PSA                        

 79  31.59  243.2042   9 ROLANDO ABANIEL           BATAS                    RO

 80  30.81  237.2136 125 BONG MUNGCAL              LPSC                     RES

 81  30.26  233.0094 110 KRISTINE FLORENDO         CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S      L LAD

 82  30.17  232.2852 162 ERNESTO BATAN                                      PNP

 83  30.00  230.9597   2 TOOTS SANDOVAL            RPSA                     RO

 84  27.62  212.6352  85 OLIMPIO AGUISANDA         QCRPSA                   PNP

 85  27.08  208.5266  60 ROLANDO ABANES            BATAS                    PNP

 86  23.42  180.3474  46 BERNIE SUAREZ             CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S        RO

 87  22.73  175.0457 105 THOMAS PADERNAL                                    AFP

 88  22.71  174.8693  89 MIKE CHIPMAN              SSGCI                    SEN

 89  20.81  160.2548   3 DANILO SALVADOR           GULD CUP DAVAO           RO

 90  18.67  143.7467 208 BURT LINAO                BATAS                    NAL

 91  18.13  139.6279  17 ERNIE LAVARIAS            PMASCI                   RO

 92  16.86  129.8133 144 CARLOS RESTAR             BATAS                    PNP

 93  12.91   99.3678  15 TONY DOMINGO              PMASCI                   RO

 94  11.36   87.4302 161 EDWARD VILLARTA           NBI GUN CLUB             NAL

 95   8.34   64.1965  40 GERRY DE GUIA             RIZAL SHOOTERS           RO

 96   8.22   63.2881 194 ERIBERTO VICENTE                                   RO

 97   1.79   13.8149  20 MARCIAL ARELLANO                                   RO

 98   0.00    0.0000   4 ELY SAMSON                PAMPANGA SHOOTERS        RO
Tie   0.00    0.0000   5 NAPOLEON RAMIRO           RIZAL SHOOTERS           RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  69 ANTHONY LAXAMANA          BATAS                    PNP

Tie   0.00    0.0000  72 NESTOR QUEZON             BATAS                    PNP

Tie   0.00    0.0000  73 EDUARDO SOTO              RSGI                     RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  94 CHARLIE PIZARRO,JR        BATAS                       

Tie   0.00    0.0000 138 CHARLIE RIVERA            ZOPRA                      

Tie   0.00    0.0000 139 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ          OLONGAPO PSA               

Tie   0.00    0.0000 140 MONCHING TAM              OLONGAPO PSA               

Tie   0.00    0.0000 155 REY OLAZO                 RIZAL SHOOTERS           NAL

Tie   0.00    0.0000 157 RENNIE WONG               OLONGAPO PSA               

Tie   0.00    0.0000 169 ALBERT GARCIA             BATAS                      

Tie   0.00    0.0000 193 BENNY ASIS                                         RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000 195 MARIO CARDENAS                                     RO

 DQ                    8 GARY VILLORIA             BATAS                    RO

 DQ                   29 JOSE SALARIA              BATAS                S   AFP

 DQ                  202 RADY ARAGON               MT. CLARK                SS

 

 


 

 

                        CENTRAL LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               MODIFIED DIVISION

 

                 Printed Tuesday April 15th 2003 at 21:56 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  813.6018 117 RICO PAPA                 ARMSCOR                    

  2  94.38  767.8475 178 EFREN LEGASPI             ARMSCOR                    

  3  90.97  740.1563 177 LUIS LEE                  ARMSCOR                    

  4  89.68  729.6487 174 LUIS PANAGUITON           ARMSCOR                    

  5  78.57  639.2253  38 JOHN TAYAG                PAMPANGA SHOOTERS          

  6  75.12  611.2159 185 JUN UY                    PB DIONISIO                

  7  75.10  611.0352  97 DON NICART                ACPSC                       

  8  74.37  605.0517  52 ANTONIO REY JOSON         TRUE WEIGHT                

  9  70.75  575.6254 199 ELMER MEDINA              RIZAL SHOOTERS             

 10  69.04  561.7484  31 ARNOLD EMBESAN            TARLAC SHOOTERS             

 11  62.93  511.9973 103 GILBERT REYES             PSA                        

 12  62.63  509.5748 106 DANI ENRIQUEZ             CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S        AFP

 13  60.92  495.6191  22 ROLANDO REINOSO           HIPSA                    RO

 14  59.36  482.9769  70 RICO CRUZ                 BATAS                    PNP

 15  54.54  443.7382 114 CHE GUEVARRA              PSA                        

 16  53.57  435.8628 143 ANDY BUENAVENTURA         BATAS                      

 17  45.11  367.0478 137 JULUIS BARRIENTOS         BATAS                      

 18  43.50  353.8831 167 ALAN PREPOTENTE           PB DIONISIO                

 19  16.86  137.1645  16 JUANITO GONZALES          PMASCI                   RO

 20   0.00    0.0000 108 ROSEY LABAYOG             CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S          

Tie   0.00    0.0000 196 EVER IGLESIA                                       RO

 

 


 

 

                        CENTRAL LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                 Printed Tuesday April 15th 2003 at 21:56 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  785.5116 154 ROMMEL CABUNGCAL          RIZAL SHOOTERS             

  2  91.69  720.2472  48 REY GANABAN               BATAS                    RO

  3  91.46  718.4165  30 EDWIN HALILI              TARLAC SHOOTERS            

  4  90.64  712.0192  41 JOSE VELASCO              AIMPOINT                 RO

  5  90.56  711.3396  82 LEO MANGUBAT              1911                       

  6  84.07  660.3856 131 ARNEL ARIATE              SSGCI                      

  7  81.80  642.5344  49 TONET LERMA               BSCI-CALAMBA LAGUNA        

  8  80.54  632.6540 102 NOEL VICENCIO             PSA                        

  9  78.31  615.1065  65 MICHAEL SAYLO             TARLAC SHOOTERS            

 10  75.72  594.7897  28 DAVID LINO                TARLAC SHOOTERS             

 11  73.50  577.3732  13 BOY BANAAG                ARMSCOR                  RO

 12  71.52  561.7696  58 BOY ONGPAUCO              1911                       

 13  70.03  550.1138 107 JOSELITO LIM              CYBERCARE/ROMEO'S          

 14  68.49  538.0307 109 PETE PORTUGAL             PSA                        

 15  66.28  520.6043 130 CARLOS TAN                SSGCI                      

 16  64.16  503.9584  99 RODOLFO CUA, JR           1911                       

 17  62.67  492.2533 149 NORMAN AYCOCHO            MSA                      RO

 18  57.71  453.3171  45 JOSEPH RUIZ               FED PNP                  PNP

 19  56.88  446.8129  36 RUBEN BELTRAN             ARMSCOR                  PNP

 20  56.68  445.2529  75 ADEL SAMSON]              1911                       

 21  49.48  388.6789 164 EDGAR CAMBRONERO          MPSAI                    PNP

 22  48.23  378.8452  27 JON VITUG                 BATAS                    PNP

 23  47.98  376.9060  18 CHRISTIAN YAP             DAGUPAN PSA              RO

 24  41.27  324.2085  68 ROBERTO BUNNGO            BATAS                    PNP

 25  38.11  299.3655 165 BENJAMIN SALES                                     PNP

 26  29.81  234.1383 151 MICHAEL AVELINO           BATAS                       

 27  29.49  231.6536 201 NOEL OLALIA               MT. CLARK                  

 28  27.49  215.9313  44 OSCAR CABOMONGAN          FED PNP                  PNP

 29  11.49   90.2470   7 HENRY CANDELARIA          BATAS                    RO

 30   8.38   65.8385 152 ERLITO BARRANTES          BATAS                      

 31   0.00    0.0000  63 CESAR DELOS REYES                                  RO

 DQ                   96 RUSSELL BABAREZ           SIGHTRON                 JUN

 DQ                  166 SEVERINO SORIANO          MPSAI                    NAL

 DQ                  204 JUANITO SENGIA            BATAS                    PNP

 

 


 

 

                        CENTRAL LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               REVOLVER DIVISION

 

                 Printed Tuesday April 15th 2003 at 21:56 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  800.5351  74 MANNY CRUZ                STRAIGHT SHOOTERS          

  2  70.51  564.4823  14 RUMBEE REAMBILLO          RSGI                     RO

  3  44.45  355.8696 153 ARCHIMEDES ALMEIDA, JR    MPSAI                    NAL