Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Match Director: Jose Velasco

Range Master  : Joaquin Tan

Stats Director: Don Sanggalang

E mail by     : Noriel Tan

Date          : Jan 27, 2003

 

 

                         BICOL REGION AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday January 27th 2003 at 23:39 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  771.9799 122 Michael Ku                GCNO                       

  2  98.71  762.0145 121 Mary Grace Tan            True Weight            L LAD

  3  92.74  715.9084 119 Roland Tan                True Weight                

  4  86.39  666.8984 137 Lito Ladroma                                         

  5  85.09  656.8979   5 Peter Chan                Bicol Gold Cuppers         

  6  80.18  618.9550  45 Jun Fontanilla            Club 1911                SEN

  7  79.91  616.9077 109 Boy Abu                   Straight Shooters        SEN

  8  76.05  587.1109  12 Ralph Chan                Bicol Gold Cuppers       JUN

  9  74.86  577.9008 118 Roland Ranola             Bicol Gold Cuppers         

 10  73.71  569.0342 125 Blair Ortega              7 Lakes Gun Club         JUN

 11  70.37  543.2548   8 Ramon Sia                 Aimpoint (Naga)            

 12  69.79  538.7870  20 Sonny Pimintel            Romeos Gun Club            

 13  67.38  520.1650   7 Jaime Lo                  Aimpoint (Naga)            

 14  64.04  494.3497 110 Jonathan Hidalgo          Vigan Elite                

 15  58.02  447.9102 120 Mimel Talusan             True Weight            L LAD

 16  57.45  443.5258  43 Rique Amaro               G8 Gun Club              LAW

 17  41.15  317.6653 123 Rey Ra¤ada                MVSC (Marikina)            

 18  37.85  292.1880  95 Richard Vidallo           P.B Dionisio               

 19  36.08  278.4928  38 Doming Dy                 Lawins eye Gun Club      SEN

 20  28.43  219.4988  96 Celestino Dizon Jr.       P.B Dionisio             SEN

 21  21.09  162.8339  93 Anthony Espiritu          P.B Dionisio               

 22   0.00    0.0000  88 Rico Papa                 Armscor                    

 

 


 

 

                         BICOL REGION AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday January 27th 2003 at 23:39 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  797.0528 126 Lyndon Biraogo            North Star (Makati)        

  2  94.48  753.0202  39 Roger Dy                  Lawins eye Gun Club        

  3  94.07  749.7857   9 Robert Chan               Bicol Gold Cuppers         

  4  90.24  719.2612 173 Benjie Belarmino          LAGPSG                   LAW

  5  89.07  709.9693  27 Alexander Tolentino       Lawins eye Gun Club        

  6  87.57  697.9993 168 Ed Martin                                          SS

  7  85.16  678.7865 128 Gochin Zaragoza                                    LAW

  8  85.08  678.1476 115 Anthony Sy                Hits Gun Club            LAW

  9  84.37  672.4915 158 Mike Fernandez                                     LAW

 10  84.00  669.5460  34 Joel Dacudao              Lawins eye Gun Club        

 11  83.54  665.8341 157 Joey Almendrala           Straight Shooters                      

 12  81.59  650.3101  28 Alfredo Tolentino         Lawins eye Gun Club        

 13  80.80  644.0180  84 Dan Gonzales              Rizal Shooters             

 14  80.07  638.1778 129 Romel Canlas                                         

 15  79.02  629.8405 165 Ricky Antonel             Armscor                    

 16  78.19  623.2402  81 Glen Tibay                Rizal Shooters             

 17  77.69  619.2610 154 Ramon Uy                  Lawins eye Gun Club        

 18  77.41  616.9895 156 Jun Te                    Straight Shooters                      

 19  76.38  608.8116  83 Ian Borromeo              Rizal Shooters             

 20  76.04  606.0414  97 Eduardo Yao               P.B Dionisio               

 21  71.38  568.9587 107 Andrew Castilla           Banga Shooters Club        

 22  71.01  566.0156  21 Edgar Recto               Lawins eye Gun Club      SEN

 23  70.61  562.8328 100 Armin Agustin             P.B Dionisio               

 24  70.44  561.4451 162 Rosendo Rios Jr           Straight Shooters                      

 25  69.68  555.3831  32 Francisco Lim             Lawins eye Gun Club        

 26  69.62  554.9266  75 Angelo Tolentino          Camarines Shooters       RO

 27  69.56  554.4269  33 Benedict Dy Tecklo        Lawins eye Gun Club        

 28  69.34  552.6929  74 Rey Ganaban               BATAS (Bataan)           RO

 29  69.24  551.9185 149 Bernardo Secretario       BGCI                     LAW

 30  68.74  547.8839 141 Alan Dy                   Lawins eye Gun Club        

 31  67.17  535.3796  82 Elmer Medina              Rizal Shooters             

 32  66.87  532.9699  29 Emmanuel Llaguno          Lawins eye Gun Club        

 33  66.01  526.1436 127 Joselito Lim              North Star (Makati)        

 34  65.83  524.6783 132 Randy Somera              North Star (Makati)      LAW

 35  65.80  524.4591  19 Vicky Gragas              Straight Shooters      L LAD

 36  64.91  517.4054  22 Henry Ragas               Lawins eye Gun Club        

 37  64.71  515.8025   4 Nino Aspe                 Bicol Gold Cuppers         

 38  64.22  511.8567  79 Rudy Ramirez              Rizal Shooters             

 39  63.57  506.6653 146 Sergio Ramos Jr.          URPA                       

 40  62.89  501.2342  78 Arnel Camota              Rizal Shooters             

 41  61.45  489.7740  26 Alfredo Ubania            Lawins eye Gun Club      MED

 42  61.29  488.5531  86 Willy Buco                Rizal Shooters             

 43  60.98  486.0245 150 Arnel Casim               BGCI                       

 44  60.23  480.1042  13 Benicio Carreras jr.      Bicol Gold Cuppers         

 45  59.86  477.1185 160 Roberto Flores            ASC (Angono)               

 46  59.73  476.1105  46 Fred Ajero                URPA                       

 47  59.67  475.5894 124 Fernando See              7 Lakes Gun Club            

 48  59.37  473.1788  35 Ronnie Abejero            Lawins eye Gun Club        

 49  59.21  471.9520  90 Augusto Santos            Rizal Shooters           RO
 50  59.07  470.8051   3 Ranin Regalado            URPA                       

 51  58.32  464.8436   2 Solomon Ngo               URPA                       

 52  58.22  464.0761  14 Ramir Baylon              Bicol Gold Cuppers         

 53  58.22  464.0608  80 Jun Zipagang              Rizal Shooters             

 54  57.68  459.7699  98 Gerry Maximo              P.B Dionisio               

 55  57.58  458.9204 105 Henry Tandoc              DISG                     LAW

 56  56.58  450.9632 140 Roman De Borja            Straight Shooters        SEN

 57  56.31  448.8052 144 William Tan               Camarines Shooters         

 58  56.03  446.6226 102 Siver Valentin            DISG                     LAW

 59  55.65  443.5951 147 Frederick Sinfuego        URPA                       

 60  55.15  439.5973 139 Ariel Gonzales            Aimpoint (Naga)            

 61  55.11  439.2624  10 Jose Pier Panday          Aimpoint (Naga)            

 62  54.64  435.5393 145 Abdonal Felipe            Camarines Shooters       SEN

 63  54.37  433.3488  47 Luis Henson               TSCI (Tarlac)            RO

 64  54.16  431.7022   6 Jose gil Belen            Bicol Gold Cuppers         

 65  54.07  430.9938 152 Gilmar Pacamarra          Lawins eye Gun Club        

 66  54.03  430.6510 155 Bee De Borja              Straight Shooters                       

 67  54.01  430.4545 103 Jhun Orena                DISG                     LAW

 68  53.91  429.6609  67 El Cid Roldan             LESCI                    RO

 69  53.72  428.1652 143 Eduardo Lim Guan          Camarines Shooters         

 70  53.19  423.9477  44 Clenio Labredo            Bicol Gold Cuppers       EXE

 71  52.85  421.2121 101 Ferdinand Fraginal        DISG                     LAW

 72  52.04  414.7571  17 Fransico Destura          Lawins eye Gun Club      RO

 73  51.89  413.5819 114 Alberto Salvo                                      LAW

 74  51.73  412.3158 142 Samuel Madrid             BGCI                       

 75  51.66  411.7576 151 Manuel Uy                 Lawins eye Gun Club        

 76  51.29  408.8331  89 Boyet Suallo              Rizal Shooters           RO

 77  51.14  407.6435  24 Rafael Alcaide            Lawins eye Gun Club        

 78  50.50  402.5037 133 Danny Mathews             North Star (Makati)      LAW

 79  49.81  397.0142  23 Luis Victoria             Lawins eye Gun Club        

 80  49.80  396.9302 148 Ralan Besinio             URPA                       

 81  49.57  395.1340 170 Jojo Valencerina          Don Juan Gun Club          

 82  48.60  387.3740  53 Consolador Dino           LAGCOM                   RO

 83  48.51  386.6575  69 Bert Cueto                Rizal Shooters           RO

 84  47.67  379.9232  40 Peter Andersen            Armscor                  INT

 85  46.98  374.4817  72 Boy Bautista              BATAS (Bataan)           RO

 86  46.47  370.4164  36 Angelo Beltran            Aimpoint (Naga)          RO

 87  45.99  366.5907  18 Liberato Ayo              Aimpoint (Naga)          RO

 88  45.65  363.8877  31 Randy Reolo Jr.           G8 Gun Club                

 89  45.62  363.6170 117 Thomas Padernal           MSA (Manila)             LAW

 90  44.21  352.3723  68 Elmo Lim                  LAGCOM                   RO

 91  42.99  342.6471  92 Tony Castillo             Rizal Shooters           RO

 92  40.96  326.4965 112 Alden Palles              G8 Gun Club              LAW

 93  40.94  326.3425  94 Wilfredo Gutierrez        P.B Dionisio             SEN

 94  39.88  317.8879 159 Salnor Orfano             Hits Gun Club            INT

 95  39.79  317.1327  64 Nomer Canuto              Isarog Gun Club          RO

 96  38.95  310.4728 153 Marito Bernales           URPA                     SEN

 97  38.55  307.2543  42 Boyet Dela Cruz                                    LAW

 98  37.85  301.6581  59 Benato Valconcha          IPSC (Iligan)            RO
 99  35.49  282.8701  52 Roel Hemedes              LAGCOM                   RO

100  34.53  275.2602 104 Joselito Asuque           DISG                     SS

101  31.92  254.4206 130 Alfredo De leon           CNSCI                    LAW

102  24.56  195.7752  11 Christoper Macasadia      Bicol Gold Cuppers         

103  19.79  157.7663  37 Danilo Entienza           Camarines Shooters       RO

104  15.52  123.7130 111 Abet Vicente              Armscor                  RO

105  10.45   83.2619  76 Benny Asis                AFRESCOM                 RO

106   9.15   72.9227  54 Rodrigo Borromeo          Lawins eye Gun Club      RO

107   5.87   46.7723  50 Antonio Bolanos           Gold Cup Shooters        RO

108   3.04   24.2632  57 Philip Siyambio           Marbel PSA               RO

109   3.02   24.0832  25 Arnold Mendoza            CNSCI                    RO

110   1.84   14.6315  66 Norman Doromal            North Star (Makati)      RO

111   0.96    7.6521  77 Ely Samson                PSA (Pampanga)           RO

112   0.00    0.0000  30 Jerry Mendoza             CNSCI                    RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  51 Lamberto Baysac           LAGCOM                   RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000 172 Ruel Limbo                SAFE                     RO

 DQ                  113 Dulcesimo Briol           G8 Gun Club              LAW

 DQ                  116 Edwin Malibiran           MSA (Manila)               

 

 


 

 

                         BICOL REGION AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               MODIFIED DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday January 27th 2003 at 23:39 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  825.2602 167 Luis Panaguiton           Armscor                    

  2  74.69  616.3634 164 Butch Berin               BRPG (Batangas)            

  3  69.27  571.6307 166 Roland Berin              Armscor                    

  4  66.94  552.4004  71 Noriel Tan                Straight Shooters        RO

  5  64.68  533.8119  61 Danifel Salvador jr.      Gold Cup Shooters        RO

  6  62.35  514.5439 131 Rosanto Labayog           North Star (Makati)        

  7  60.69  500.8161  65 Jun Gonzaga               Rizal Shooters           RO

  8  57.63  475.6011 161 Lauro De Guzman           Straight Shooters                      

  9  56.60  467.0972  91 Nido Umali                Rizal Shooters           RO

 10  52.74  435.2413 134 Dani Enriquez             North Star (Makati)      LAW

 11  23.83  196.6305 136 Ranulfo Andales           Casey                      

 

 


 

 

                         BICOL REGION AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday January 27th 2003 at 23:39 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  797.5604  87 Rommel Cabuncal           Rizal Shooters             

  2  95.49  761.6254 135 Dino Ang                  Casey                      

  3  81.09  646.7096  15 Arnel Ariate              Straight Shooters                      

  4  77.44  617.6286  85 Rudy Cua                  Club 1911                  

  5  75.14  599.2723  99 Edgardo Garcia            P.B Dionisio               

  6  73.32  584.8099 138 Reynaldo Lee              Aimpoint (Naga)            

  7  71.18  567.7036  58 Mariano Atega             PSA (Butuan)             RO

  8  67.48  538.1655  70 Joaquin Tan Jr.           Rizal Shooters           RO

  9  65.98  526.2556 163 Simeon Indico                                      LAW

 10  63.12  503.4354  49 Remus Consul              TSCI (Tarlac)            RO

 11  58.06  463.0272  62 Apollo Panganiban         Straight Shooters        RO

 12  53.05  423.0907 169 Mario Rosalio Alvis       Don Juan Gun Club          

 13  48.81  389.2758  60 Gasat Ramos               KESCI (Kampilan)         RO

 14  44.70  356.4851  48 Nick David                Gold Cup Shooters        RO

 15  42.56  339.4376  73 Norman Aycocho            MSA (Manila)             RO

 16  23.96  191.0970 106 Christian Yap             DPSA (Dagupan)           RO

 17  20.35  162.3161  41 Sulpicio Roco             Aimpoint (Naga)          EXE

 18  12.48   99.5297  55 Divine Divinagracia       Susana                   RO

 19   6.13   48.8760  63 Ben Atienza               7 Lakes Gun Club         RO

 

 


 

 

                         BICOL REGION AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               REVOLVER DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday January 27th 2003 at 23:39 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  718.8581 108 Don Sangalang             SAFE                     RO

  2  80.68  579.9872  16 Antonio Popanes           Aimpoint (Naga)          RO

  3  60.43  434.4018 171 Darwin Chan               Vigan Elite                

  4  11.13   80.0000  56 Rumbee Reambillo          RSGI (Pampanga)          RO

  5   0.00    0.0000   1 Jose Velasco              Aimpoint (Naga)          RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000 174 Francisco Bustinera       Aimpoint (Naga)          RO