Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Match Director: E. Manansala

Range Master  : Tony Castillo

Stats Director: Teri Navalta / Norman Aycocho

Email by      : Mike Tan

Date          : February 3, 2003

 

                               COMMISSIONER'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday February 3rd 2003 at 12:45 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  413.1834 196 Michael Ku                                           

  2  93.88  387.8783  22 Matthew Cay               ARMSCOR                    

  3  91.26  377.0722  83 Roland Tan                TRUE WEIGHT                

  4  85.69  354.0699  46 Dollie Panlilio           ACPSCI                   SEN

  5  73.36  303.1039 191 Christian Panganiban                                 

  6  67.85  280.3377 190 Jet Panganiban                                     JUN

  7  66.81  276.0653 123 Troy Tan                                           CUS

  8  56.41  233.0911 106 Kenneth Agustin           PB DIONISIO              JUN

  9  55.98  231.2960  49 Ernie Claudio             CPPSA                    SEN

 10  54.53  225.2948  56 Mar Galo                  PB DIONISIO                

 11  54.13  223.6560 132 Bong Miralles                                        

 12  54.01  223.1543  53 Marla Tan                 SSGCI                    LAD

 13  53.23  219.9540 110 Allan Umali               MSA                        

 14  52.62  217.4075 183 Ruby Reyes                                         LAD

 15  49.51  204.5747  38 Carmelita Talusan         TRUE WEIGHT            L EXE

 16  41.85  172.9259 146 Michaelo Prepotente                                JUN

 17  30.90  127.6789  48 Ram Claudio               CPPSA                    JUN

 18   0.00    0.0000  15 X X                                                  

Tie   0.00    0.0000  20 Ella Quinto                                        RO

 

 


 

 

                               COMMISSIONER'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday February 3rd 2003 at 12:45 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  399.9498  93 Lyndon Biraogo            T Guns                     

  2  95.97  383.8295 200 Jun Rundstedt Ebdane                               MO

  3  91.56  366.1887 189 Rosendo Castro                                       

  4  89.66  358.5833 154 Gochin Zaragoza                                      

  5  86.46  345.8012 121 Bert Epiritu                                       SEN

  6  86.36  345.4037 168 Elmer Medina                                         

  7  86.27  345.0211 139 Mike Fernandez                                       

  8  85.78  343.0768 142 Noel Anthony Tan                                      

  9  85.45  341.7462 195 Benjie Belarmino                                     

 10  85.41  341.6017 114 Dan Gonzales              1911 GUN CLUB              

 11  84.03  336.0658   3 Rey Ganaban               BATAS                    RO

 12  82.37  329.4524  75 Enrico Sunga              TONDO Shooters             

 13  82.26  328.9849  43 Joey Almendrala           SSGCI                      

 14  80.57  322.2550 148 Ian Borromeo                                          

 15  79.65  318.5730 104 Isagani Buenaflor         ARCEEMAK                 SEN

 16  78.45  313.7684 153 Glenn Tibay                                          

 17  78.41  313.6101 170 Bee De Borja              SSGCI                           

 18  78.25  312.9699  58 Eduardo Yao               PB DIONISIO                

 19  78.21  312.8017 160 Vicente Raquion                                      

 20  76.02  304.0497 152 Arnel Camota                                         

 21  75.73  302.8833 202 Timmy Valencia                                       

 22  74.58  298.2905  87 Frank Quiachon            SSGCI                      

 23  74.50  297.9592 127 Alfredo Siaton                                       

 24  73.99  295.9260  55 Danilo Diaz               ARMSCOR                    

 25  73.54  294.1216  68 Peping Barte              MSA                      CUS

 26  73.07  292.2266 167 Jake Rosales                                         

 27  72.12  288.4411 133 Rosendo Rios              SSGCI                           

 28  71.52  286.0257  92 Danny Marelius                                       

 29  71.06  284.2200 128 Benito Se jr.                                        

 30  70.55  282.1786 120 Bernie Pitogo             SSGCI                    SEN

 31  70.22  280.8425  62 Angel Cesa                CAVSA                    CUS

 32  69.43  277.6688 201 Willicito Bayan                                      

 33  69.30  277.1745 145 Jeson Santos                                       SEN

 34  68.72  274.8268 156 Mon Ongpauco                                       SEN

 35  68.62  274.4270  82 Jessie Bercilla           PNP-FED                  SEN

 36  68.30  273.1670 179 Angelito Ranada                                      

 37  67.95  271.7843   1 Virgilio Cruz             GMA 7                    RO

 38  67.70  270.7830 108 Ferdinand Chua            NORTHSTAR                  

 39  66.65  266.5855 122 Jack Rocamora                                      SEN

 40  66.50  265.9609  39 Boyong Mendiola           SSGCI                    SEN

 41  66.29  265.1279  34 Cpt Samuel Munoz                                     

 42  66.21  264.8218 100 Jun Ampil                 SSGCI                      

 43  64.48  257.8762 131 Joseph Fernando Ruiz                                  

 44  64.39  257.5246  97 Jun Zipagan               Rizal Shooters Club        

 45  64.23  256.8895 129 Aramis Pernia                                        

 46  63.63  254.4772  74 Reynante De Jesus         MSA                         

 47  62.89  251.5295 117 Tyrone Regaliza           SSGCI                      

 48  62.81  251.2080 159 Lex Beltran                                          

 49  62.75  250.9492  64 JR Chan                   CEGC                       
 50  62.72  250.8297  85 Jose Ocampo               LAG-PSG                  SEN

 51  62.46  249.8276 165 Cesar Albano                                       CUS

 52  62.12  248.4376 158 Bock Cruz                                          SEN

 53  61.80  247.1589  81 Angelo Zicarelli          TRUE WEIGHT              SEN

 54  61.41  245.5918 193 Anthony Sy                                           

 55  61.27  245.0318  84 Rogelio Villaluz                                     

 56  61.13  244.4766  57 Armin Agustin             PB DIONISIO                

 57  60.86  243.4094 164 Antonio Magsarili                                    

 58  60.70  242.7891 126 Arthur Oliveros                                      

 59  58.31  233.2189  41 Rolly Dumlao                                          

 60  57.90  231.5705 194 Thomas Padernal                                      

 61  57.25  228.9717 157 Angelo Briz                                          

 62  56.91  227.5999 186 Cristoper Celino                                      

 63  56.81  227.2237 162 Jose Saromo                                        CUS

 64  56.54  226.1258  76 Vicente Sunga, Jr         TONDO Shooters             

 65  56.21  224.8133 136 Alan Ibasco                                          

 66  56.18  224.7017  65 Gilberto Arpon            BSP GUN CLUB             SEN

 67  55.81  223.2091  36 Basset Lucman             LAG-PSG                    

 68  55.67  222.6529  59 Eugene Escolar            PB DIONISIO                

 69  55.05  220.1901 138 Philipps Reposo                                      

 70  54.76  219.0242  66 Emmauel Ibasco            MPSAI                      

 71  54.55  218.1823  27 Christopher Gomez         BSP GUN CLUB             SEN

 72  52.67  210.6469 176 Jaime Juadines                                       

 73  52.43  209.6928  17 Bert Cueto                                         RO

 74  51.06  204.2154  12 Tony 3pts Castillo                                 RO

 75  50.71  202.8313 175 Rafael Sto. Domingo                                   

 76  50.54  202.1308  86 Ricardo Belmonte          Customs Gun Club         CUS

 77  49.33  197.3104 187 Audie Serrano                                      CUS

 78  49.28  197.0911 140 Arnold Lim                                            

 79  49.24  196.9302  99 Joseph Tanhueco           Rizal Shooters Club        

 80  48.19  192.7393 111 Raoul Esperas                                      CUS

 81  47.95  191.7852 150 Dick Dizon                                           

 82  47.89  191.5533  16 Peachy Llige                                         

 83  47.20  188.7653 163 Jess Acejo                                           

 84  47.04  188.1223 182 Severino Esplana                                     

 85  46.56  186.2225  23 Roly Abis                 BSP GUN CLUB             LAW

 86  45.32  181.2374 192 Reynaldo Nuestro                                     

 87  44.96  179.8038 116 Darwin Navarro                                     CUS

 88  44.95  179.7908  96 Torch Manalang            Customs Gun Club         CUS

 89  43.57  174.2498  91 Francis Manicio           BSP GUN CLUB               

 90  43.11  172.4046  54 Elmer Esmele                                         

 91  43.10  172.3619 141 Emilio Dimapilis                                      

 92  42.19  168.7398 130 Joel Jalla                                           

 93  41.50  165.9836  79 Vic Velasquez             ARCEEMAK                 SEN

 94  41.07  164.2699 124 Billy Bibit                                        CUS

 95  40.58  162.3194 101 Efren Buyan                                          

 96  40.55  162.1922 161 Carlito Abogado                                      

 97  40.32  161.2718  25 Hartman Gonzales                                     

 98  40.28  161.0903  35 Carlito Pascua            MSA                        
 99  37.20  148.7788 172 Antonio Kwek                                       CUS

100  37.03  148.0869 105 Oscar Cabamongan                                     

101  36.57  146.2693  14 Celso Templo                                       CUS

102  33.84  135.3325  33 Frank Antenor             MSA                        

103  32.25  128.9686 198 Boy Manansala                                        

104  29.07  116.2845 102 Rodelyn Baliunasay                                   

105  27.76  111.0159 147 Alan Prepotente                                      

106  27.41  109.6174 169 Edgardo Hernandez                                    

107  27.34  109.3628 103 Regina Sintin                                    L LAD

108  25.50  101.9858 118 Robert Flores             PAF GUN CLUB               

109  25.44  101.7670 180 Priscilo Dela Paz                                  SEN

110  25.20  100.7999 125 Uthman Mamadra                                     CUS

111  21.71   86.8135  18 Nemia Malabrigo                                    LAD

112  21.63   86.5102 107 Michelle Mapola                                  L LAD

113  20.67   82.6758 188 Sultan Amer Lucman                                 CUS

114  19.39   77.5678  69 Glenn Fran                                         CUS

115  18.22   72.8535 119 Rene Aguilan                                       CUS

116  16.86   67.4182 177 Jun Neria                                            

117  16.15   64.6020 173 Cesario Sumulong                                     

118  13.69   54.7510 143 Richard Alonzo                                       

119  12.58   50.3223  45 Evelyn Rivera             MSA                    L LAD

120  10.85   43.3897  30 Jennifer Lombos           MSA                    L JUN

121   7.32   29.2744  61 Philip Rezuco                                        

122   2.70   10.7850  29 Simon Joaquin             ARMSCOR                    

123   0.00    0.0000   4 Boyet Suallo              Rizal Shooters Club      RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000   5 August Santos             Rizal Shooters Club      RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000   6 Napoleon Ramido           Rizal Shooters Club      RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000   7 Jaime Palabay             ARMSCOR                  RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  10 Ravenal Cordero           ARMSCOR                  RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  19 Teri Navalta                                       RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  24 Jesus Benito                                         

 DQ                   21 Bobby Lopez               ARMSCOR                    

 DQ                   37 Salvador Destura                                     

 DQ                   72 Renato Atienza            MDSA                       

 DQ                   90 Anthony Boskovich         BSP GUN CLUB             S 

 DQ                   95 Ernesto Cadayona          ARMSCOR                  CUS

 DQ                  144 Jose Almo                                            

 DQ                  199 Billy Delos Santos                                   

 

 


 

 

                               COMMISSIONER'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               MODIFIED DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday February 3rd 2003 at 12:45 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  417.0364 181 Luis Panaguiton                                      

  2  90.04  375.5010 184 Gilbert Reyes                                        

  3  89.59  373.6038 137 Eric Cordero                                         

  4  89.36  372.6567 197 T J Joson                                            

  5  79.92  333.3094  60 Jun Uy                    PB DIONISIO                

  6  73.89  308.1555  89 Dani Enriquez             Customs Gun Club           

  7  62.58  260.9616  88 Rosanto Labayog           T Guns                     

  8  38.31  159.7729  63 Mel Lopez                 MSA                         

  9  32.52  135.6218  51 Enrico Mongaya                                     CUS

 10  23.72   98.9026 185 Lauro De Guzman                                      

 11  22.85   95.2829 109 Josefino Miranda          MSA                        

 12   0.00    0.0000   9 Ross Garcia               SSGCI                    RO

 

 


 

 

                               COMMISSIONER'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday February 3rd 2003 at 12:45 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  420.2851  98 Rommel Cabungcal          Rizal Shooters Club        

  2  94.15  395.6828 171 Arnel Ariate              SSGCI                           

  3  87.72  368.6919  42 Ian Lagumen               SSGCI                      

  4  86.37  362.9946 178 Chris Agustin                                        

  5  85.60  359.7544 134 Ernie Balburias                                      

  6  79.65  334.7576 151 P J Sy                                               

  7  79.58  334.4457  73 S/Insp Ruben Beltran      PNP-FED                    

  8  76.30  320.6626   2 Jack Tan                  Rizal Shooters Club      RO

  9  76.13  319.9691  13 Jun Velasco                                        RO

 10  75.40  316.8982  11 Norman Aycocho            MSA                      RO

 11  73.12  307.3275  40 Janton Albano                                         

 12  73.11  307.2541  52 Mike Tan                  SSGCI                      

 13  72.85  306.1704 135 Fernan Paylago                                       

 14  70.04  294.3738 115 Rodolfo Cua, Jr           1911 GUN CLUB               

 15  62.12  261.0851 174 Ariel Alfonso                                        

 16  58.83  247.2526 149 Richard Cortez                                       

 17  55.02  231.2485  77 Alexander Lat             MSA                        

 18  54.98  231.0911  50 Peter Dulag                                          

 19  54.55  229.2861  94 Chitadel Carandang                                   

 20  53.71  225.7195  31 Dan Lombos                MSA                        

 21  51.17  215.0513  80 Filmar Tan                                           

 22  42.88  180.2312  47 Bobby Balane                                         

 23  38.87  163.3602 113 Arsenio Cantada, JR       MSA                        

 24  31.33  131.6706 155 Manuel Relorcasa                                     

 25  29.96  125.9059  67 Roderick Difuntorum       MSA                      CUS

 26  27.66  116.2482  44 Ernesto Fiedra                                       

 27  26.42  111.0459  32 Junelle Lombos            MSA                    L LAD

 28  21.07   88.5589  78 Rowena Calumpang                                 L LAD

 29  20.05   84.2753  70 Angel Saldajeno, Jr                                  

 30  18.69   78.5388 166 Bong Godoy                                            

 31   4.13   17.3510  26 Alice Mariano             WMSA                   L CUS

 32   0.00    0.0000   8 Reynaldo Lacanilao        ARMSCOR                  RO

 DQ                   28 Oscar Bonifacio           ARMSCOR                    

 DQ                   71 Russel Atienza                                       

 

 


 

 

                               COMMISSIONER'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               REVOLVER DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday February 3rd 2003 at 12:45 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  360.0000 112 Manny Cruz                SSGCI