Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

                         ABELARDO & ELIAS MIRANDA'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                 Printed Monday August 12th 2002 at 22:08 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  839.1295 123 L.J. dela Cruz            True Weight              JUN

  2  96.28  807.8801  83 Leonardo Martinez III     Armscor                  JUN

  3  94.85  795.8957  90 Kaye Cabalatungan         GCNO (Negros)          L   

  4  89.64  752.1937  86 Michael John Ku           GCNO (Negros)              

  5  89.53  751.2606 155 Art Giron                 CPSC (Centerfire)          

  6  88.21  740.2241 142 Matthew Cay               CPSC (Centerfire)          

  7  87.12  731.0354  42 Ronnie Santos             PSA (Pampanga)             

  8  85.70  719.1556 148 Mary Grace Tan            True Weight            L   

  9  82.82  695.0087   1 Alfonso Famaran Jr.       SSGCI (Straight)         RO

 10  79.52  667.2565  84 Lenie Ruth Martines       Mt. Apo                L   

 11  78.91  662.1406  76 Dollie Panlilio           ACPSC (Angeles)          SEN

 12  78.85  661.6402  82 Jojo Javier               PSA (Pampanga)             

 13  78.23  656.4368  48 Reynante Dominguez        BATAS (Bataan)             

 14  77.50  650.2863 185 Hershey Mendiola          SSGCI (Straight)       L   

 15  76.33  640.5327  40 Jun Galang                PSA (Pampanga)             

 16  75.68  635.0294 166 Joey delos Santos         Club 1911                SEN

 17  75.03  629.6337  71 Bayani Fontanilla Jr.     Club 1911                SEN

 18  71.97  603.9005 189 Benny Abarabar            SSGCI (Straight)            

 19  67.28  564.5865 159 Ariel Garcia              Kalibo GC                  

 20  65.99  553.7723 141 Edwin Halili              TSCI (Tarlac)              

 21  65.21  547.2139 145 Lino David Jr.            TSCI (Tarlac)              

 22  62.19  521.8361 168 Willie delos Santos       Club 1911                SEN

 23  60.46  507.3495 171 Efren Panganiban          Club 1911                SEN

 24  59.61  500.2118 164 Cristina Tan              Los Bulakenos S C      L CEL

 25  55.07  462.0720 100 Ernie Claudio             P.B. Dionisio            SEN

 26  54.86  460.3487 101 Ramwell Claudio           P.B. Dionisio            JUN

 27  52.56  441.0538 170 Christoper Panganiban     Club 1911                JUN

 28  52.37  439.4353  59 Rubi Reyes                PSA (Pampanga)         L   

 29  52.02  436.4951 169 Christian Panganiban      Club 1911                  

 30  17.72  148.6766  45 Allen Reyes               NEPSA                    JUN

 

 


 

 

                         ABELARDO & ELIAS MIRANDA'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                 Printed Monday August 12th 2002 at 22:08 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  803.3017 186 Benjie Belarmino          LAGPSG                   LAW

  2  99.55  799.6843 174 Jun Te                    SSGCI (Straight)           

  3  97.55  783.6057 191 Ariel Santos              Armscor                    

  4  97.22  780.9400  88 Wilfredo Anglo            Armscor                    

  5  97.05  779.6320 154 Winston Amigochan         Armscor                    

  6  95.83  769.8426 102 Jun Rundstedt Ebdane      MSA (Manila)               

  7  94.97  762.8951  44 Alvin de Luna             NEPSA                      

  8  94.12  756.0654  87 Fernando Gonzaga          GCNO (Negros)              

  9  94.06  755.6058 140 Bobby Lopez               CPSC (Centerfire)          

 10  92.43  742.4888  32 Dan Diaz                  Armscor                    

 11  91.46  734.6794  53 Romel Canlas              ACPSC (Angeles)            

 12  88.44  710.4337 128 Ricky Antonel             Armscor                    

 13  84.66  680.0721  89 Raffy Abello              GCNO (Negros)              

 14  84.07  675.3624  93 Dojo Palines              Club 1911                  

 15  83.70  672.3363 176 Marlon Valencia           MRPSC (Malasiki)           

 16  83.06  667.1882 103 Eduardo Yao               P.B. Dionisio              

 17  82.54  663.0834   8 Rey Ganaban               BATAS (Bataan)           RO

 18  81.91  658.0083  54 Randy Somera              Gold Cup                 LAW

 19  78.91  633.8479  75 Ben Canlas                ACPSC (Angeles)            

 20  78.36  629.4421 138 Ian Borromeo              RSCI (Rizal)               

 21  77.03  618.7715 112 Allen dela Cruz           LAGPSG                     

 22  76.65  615.6996  33 Benito Se Jr.             PCSA                     LAW

 23  75.38  605.5521 133 Romulo Aquino             LAGPSG                     

 24  74.31  596.9017  27 Art Cantolino             RSCI (Rizal)             SEN

 25  73.42  589.7653  81 Andrew Castilla           BSCI (Banga)               

 26  73.30  588.8214 172 Carlos Luis Almazan       Club 1911                  

 27  73.00  586.3864 153 Julius Lagiwid            LURSA (La Union)         LAW

 28  72.63  583.4146  85 Jannette Gonzaga          GCNO (Negros)          L   

 29  71.86  577.2478 125 Arnold Gunnacao           BATAS (Bataan)           LAW

 30  71.48  574.1928  34 Bonifacio Rosales         APPSC                    LAW

 31  70.41  565.6338 188 Ruel Landrito             SSGCI (Straight)            

 32  70.33  564.9800  78 Dan Gonzales              Club 1911                  

 33  70.18  563.7920 158 Borjie Rodriguez          Kalibo GC                  

 34  68.19  547.7731  74 Efren dela Cruz           ACPSC (Angeles)            

 35  67.85  545.0229 127 Miko Salud                Armscor                  CEL

 36  67.84  544.9638 120 Danilo dela Paz           Armscor                    

 37  67.04  538.5518  96 Armin Agustin             P.B. Dionisio              

 38  66.31  532.6381  61 Monserato Baculi          CAPSA                      

 39  66.27  532.3842 121 Mon Ongpauco              Club 1911                SEN

 40  65.75  528.1740  79 Manny Chua                ACPSC (Angeles)            

 41  64.66  519.3936 124 Chris Montemayor          Armscor                    

 42  63.71  511.7821  69 Rolando Samson            BATAS (Bataan)           LAW

 43  62.56  502.5078 160 Edgar Celis               Kalibo GC                  

 44  62.35  500.8422  55 Gerard Sevilla            Armscor                    

 45  61.94  497.5518   5 Boyet Suallo              RSCI (Rizal)             RO

 46  61.49  493.9475 152 Amando Lagiwid            MPSAI                    LAW

 47  60.15  483.2133 182 Pen Derico                PSGC (Pulilan)             

 48  58.58  470.5564  65 Renato San Juan           BPSA (Bulacan)             

 49  57.73  463.7596  97 Edgardo Renosa            P.B. Dionisio              
 50  56.59  454.5785  29 Ruben Hilario             Armscor                    

 51  55.83  448.5076 134 Jose Ocampo Jr.           LAGPSG                   SEN

 52  54.66  439.0697 130 Petronilo Dupitas         MSC (Macabulos)          LAW

 53  52.95  425.3641  68 Remus Consul              TSCI (Tarlac)            RO

 54  52.88  424.7594 178 Kendrick Hipolito         PSGC (Pulilan)           LAW

 55  52.20  419.2951 162 Rina Falcis               SSGCI (Straight)       L   

 56  51.63  414.7349 181 Dennis Gavino             PSGC (Pulilan)           LAW

 57  51.12  410.6682 192 Ram Pernia                MSA (Manila)             LAW

 58  50.10  402.4312 117 Robert Po                 FED                      LAW

 59  49.45  397.2656 163 Jon Ampil                 SSGCI (Straight)           

 60  49.37  396.5927   4 Exequiel Bautista Jr.     BATAS (Bataan)           RO

 61  47.31  380.0177  58 Emmanuel de Lima          Basa Air GC              LAW

 62  46.82  376.1356   3 Tony 3pts Castillo        RSCI (Rizal)             RO

 63  46.74  375.4779  63 Reyme Esteban             CAPSA                      

 64  46.15  370.7183 157 Jim Robertson             Olongapo PSA             SEN

 65  45.92  368.8806 105 Paul Ng                   P.B. Dionisio              

 66  45.57  366.0431 114 Rommel Liwag              MSC (Macabulos)          LAW

 67  44.15  354.6445 135 Jose Dimaano              LAGPSG                   SEN

 68  43.98  353.2541 132 Reynaldo Nuestro          Armscor                    

 69  43.63  350.4449   6 August Santos             RSCI (Rizal)             RO

 70  43.30  347.8558  62 Joseph Pobre              CAPSA                       

 71  42.86  344.2797  17 Diosdado "Bong" Tayag     PSA (Pampanga)             

 72  42.08  338.0421 183 Gorgonio Carreon          PSGC (Pulilan)             

 73  41.17  330.7217 139 Rico Morte                CPSC (Centerfire)          

 74  40.59  326.0647 111 Manfred del Rosario       LAGPSG                     

 75  39.07  313.8754  22 Glen Alden Belen          Armscor                    

 76  38.40  308.4838 129 Leonard Lopez Jr.         MSC (Macabulos)          LAW

 77  37.82  303.7718 137 Dani Enriquez             Gold Cup                 LAW

 78  37.36  300.0841  57 Fernando Aqui             PSA (Pampanga)             

 79  36.33  291.8387  37 Sotero Guevara            PSA (Pampanga)             

 80  34.46  276.7987  47 Jose Vicente Ocean        BATAS (Bataan)           RO

 81  33.11  265.9907  35 Bert Cueto                RSCI (Rizal)             RO

 82  33.06  265.5671 115 Norman Tubio              MSC (Macabulos)          LAW

 83  32.61  261.9225  70 Rolando Abaniel           BATAS (Bataan)           LAW

 84  32.31  259.5564 179 Ernesto dela Sala         PSGC (Pulilan)             

 85  31.43  252.4589 146 Jesus Ricardo Degava III  CPSC (Centerfire)          

 86  30.89  248.1601 119 Miguel Alinea             Olongapo PSA               

 87  30.80  247.3994  92 Arturo Crespo             ACPSC (Angeles)            

 88  28.72  230.7309 161 Amador Corpuz             MSC (Macabulos)          LAW

 89  27.41  220.2196 151 Dominador Aguilar Jr.     BATAS (Bataan)           LAW

 90  25.37  203.8033 193 Victoria Gragas           Mt. Clark              L   

 91  22.22  178.4866  36 Bernie Santos             PSA (Pampanga)             

 92  17.18  138.0400  19 Bermelito Usona           Armscor                  RO

 93  13.22  106.1604  67 Boogie Tiongson           PSA (Pampanga)           RO

 94   6.30   50.6290  26 Jose Tuliao               Armscor                  RO

 95   3.26   26.2239  16 Eliseo Samson             PSA (Pampanga)           RO

 96   2.88   23.1047  46 Benny Asis                ARRPA                    RO

 97   1.60   12.8744 195 Abet Vicente              Armscor                  RO

 98   0.69    5.5233  13 Jaime Palabay             Armscor                  RO
 99   0.00    0.0000   9 Angelo Beltran            Candelaria GC            RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  28 Marlo Gonzales            Wolverine GC             RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  30 Ramon Quinto              WEPSA                    RO

 DQ                   51 Perry Macabulos           PSA (Pampanga)             

 DQ                   66 Luis Mariano Uy           PSA (Pampanga)             

 DQ                   98 Rodrigo Martin            BPSC (Bustos)              

 DQ                   99 Domingo Valencia          MPSAI                      

 DQ                  104 Robert Yao                P.B. Dionisio               

 DQ                  110 Israelito Pible           LAGPSG                     

 DQ                  180 Raul Arroyo               PSGC (Pulilan)           LAW

 

 


 

 

                         ABELARDO & ELIAS MIRANDA'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               MODIFIED DIVISION

 

                 Printed Monday August 12th 2002 at 22:08 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  810.9561 150 Jeufro Lejano             P.B. Dionisio              

  2  97.43  790.0978 149 Roland Tan                True Weight                

  3  94.82  768.9746 144 Joseph Sy                 Armscor                    

  4  89.41  725.0420 147 Rico Papa                 Armscor                    

  5  89.36  724.6500 165 Efren Legaspi             Armscor                    

  6  84.96  688.9605 143 Luis Lee                  Armscor                    

  7  80.99  656.7773 126 Luis Panaguiton III       Armscor                    

  8  80.43  652.2899  20 Jhon Tayag                PSA (Pampanga)             

  9  79.86  647.6422  39 Jose Maglanque            PSA (Pampanga)             

 10  76.84  623.1709   2 Ross Garcia               SSGCI (Straight)         RO

 11  68.53  555.7559 106 Jun (David) Uy            P.B. Dionisio              

 12  67.78  549.6376  56 Gilbert Reyes             PSA (Pampanga)             

 13  62.83  509.5191  11 Noriel Tan                SSGCI (Straight)         RO

 14  59.37  481.4376  72 Lincoln Pobre             Cagayan PSA                

 15  53.92  437.2456  21 Odet Mayor                Kalibo GC                RO

 16  45.44  368.4610 136 Frank Quiachon            SSGCI (Straight)           

 17  45.10  365.7583  64 Paul Laus                 PSA (Pampanga)             

 18  36.22  293.7492 194 Ric Martin                PSA (Pampanga)             

 19  26.22  212.6612  15 Dennis David              PSA (Pampanga)             

 20  18.41  149.3330  52 Aurelio Paule             PSA (Pampanga)             

 DQ                  156 Jerome Morales            P.B. Dionisio              

 

 


 

 

                         ABELARDO & ELIAS MIRANDA'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                 Printed Monday August 12th 2002 at 22:08 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  781.0919 108 Alex Sintin               TSCI (Tarlac)            LAW

  2  98.95  772.9024 173 Rosendo Castro            Trust Trade                

  3  93.72  732.0657 177 Rommel Cabungcal          Trust Trade                 

  4  87.28  681.7531 131 Antonio Ko                Armscor                    

  5  84.13  657.1555 167 Leo Mangubat              Club 1911                  

  6  80.82  631.2846   7 Jose Velasco              Lawin's Eye              RO

  7  77.67  606.6784 109 Nixon Sy                  P.B. Dionisio              

  8  75.31  588.2136  94 Stan Santiago             Club 1911                  

  9  72.16  563.6258  95 Rey Dimzon                P.B. Dionisio              

 10  71.07  555.1493 122 Boy Ongpauco              Club 1911                  

 11  68.73  536.8365  18 Pete Portugal             PSA (Pampanga)             

 12  63.02  492.2347 187 Ian Lagumen               SSGCI (Straight)           

 13  62.82  490.6739  77 Rodolfo Cua Jr.           PSA (Pampanga)             

 14  61.14  477.5856 175 Rey Lee                   Lawin's Eye                

 15  58.68  458.3227  24 Arnel Ariate              Jethro                     

 16  57.24  447.0730  25 Apollo Panganiban         SSGCI (Straight)         RO

 17  56.70  442.9037  49 Boy Banaag                Romeo's SGC              RO

 18  54.60  426.4703  23 Joaquin Tan Jr.           RSCI (Rizal)             RO

 19  53.82  420.3985  38 Elcid Roldan              Lawin's Eye              LAW

 20  47.11  367.9421  41 Norman Aycocho            MSA (Manila)             RO

 21  47.11  367.9392 107 Edgardo Garcia            P.B. Dionisio              

 22  46.44  362.7075  60 Joselito Giulas           PSA (Pampanga)              

 23  44.70  349.1104 190 Joseres Resuello          DPSA (Dagupan)           JUN

 24  41.75  326.1077 113 Luis Henson               TSCI (Tarlac)              

 25  37.36  291.8352  14 Jean David                PSA (Pampanga)             

 26  36.19  282.6557  73 Joseph Allan Peralta      TSCI (Tarlac)            RO

 27  35.77  279.4167  31 Mario Cardenas            Cagayan PSA              RO

 28  31.29  244.4400  43 Vicente Divinagracia      Susana GC                RO

 29  28.79  224.9058  91 Edith Villanueva          ACPSC (Angeles)        L   

 30  10.74   83.8922  80 Ray Olaguera              North Star GC            RO

 31   0.00    0.0000  50 Noel Vicencio             PSA (Pampanga)             

 DQ                   12 Ronel Cabuling            Armscor                  RO

 

 


 

 

                         ABELARDO & ELIAS MIRANDA'S CUP

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               REVOLVER DIVISION

 

                 Printed Monday August 12th 2002 at 22:08 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  779.7168 118 Philipp Chua              Trust Trade                

  2  89.96  701.4002 116 Ernie Balburias           LAGPSG                     

  3  80.30  626.1161 184 Vonnel Balburias          LAGPSG                     

  4  41.25  321.6346  10 Rumbee Reambillo          Romeo's SGC              RO