Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

                    1ST KAAMULAN 2002 INVITATIONAL SHOOTFEST

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                 Printed Saturday March 9th 2002 at 18:13 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  562.1899 196 Frederick Mellana         TEAM TALAKAG               

  2  99.61  559.9970  29 Bryant Yu                 TEAM BAUGON                

  3  94.00  528.4638 199 Athena Lee                TEAM ILIGAN            L   

  4  88.10  495.3149  51 Michael Sy                Pagadian PSA               

  5  86.05  483.7749 112 Amanda Kangleon           TEAM TAGOLOAN          L   

  6  81.55  458.4712 149 Ric Jason Hernandez       Casey Gun Club             

  7  80.51  452.6141 148 Lito Ladroma              Casey Gun Club             

  8  78.94  443.7919 198 Kaye Cabalatungan                                     

  9  78.58  441.7675 154 Rolly Fernandez           TOPS Ozamis City           

 10  76.26  428.7260  39 Stephen Lim               Gold Cup Mandaue           

 11  74.44  418.5001 146 Habib Diator              MAPRISA, Marawi City       

 12  71.68  402.9989 189 Elmer Tiu                 Surigao PSA                

 13  71.51  402.0343  57 Nelson Edera              Agusan Sur PSA             

 14  67.56  379.8401  89 Louie Moro                Gingoog PSA              JUN

 15  67.07  377.0719  14 Fancis Gatchalian         Kamagong PSA - Cebu      RO

 16  65.10  365.9653  44 Jaja Ching Jumamoy        Kamagong PSA - Cebu    L   

 17  63.92  359.3765  52 Lel delos Santos          Pagadian PSA               

 18  63.38  356.3015  10 Kelly Dy                  IPSCI - Iligan City      RO

 19  62.58  351.8203  37 Nonoy Lavina              TEAM BUKIDNON              

 20  62.01  348.6363  47 Mawe "Papang" Chavez      Papang Mawe Gun Club     RO

 21  59.50  334.5240  12 Jojo Evangelista          Malaybalay Gun Club      RO

 22  53.89  302.9841  24 Cesar Dacoco              Butuan PSA               RO

 23  51.76  291.0123 190 Constancio Tan            Surigao PSA                

 24  47.51  267.1086 159 Albina Tomatao                                   L JUN

 25  46.02  258.7408  49 Raymundo Ma               Bukidnon Gun Club          

 26  44.02  247.4752  76 Atty. Roy Lago Salcedo                               

 27  43.79  246.1802 155 Joseph Go                 TOPS Ozamis City         SEN

 28  28.15  158.2484  94 Gerry Landingin           Malaybalay Gun Club      SEN

 29  12.33   69.3299 164 Mariam Jaynica Maruhom    IPSCI - Iligan City      TYR

 30  11.89   66.8276  56 Jose "Peping" Delos Santo IPSCI - Iligan City      SEN

 31   7.20   40.5056  72 Regner Obsioma                                     LAW

 32   0.00    0.0000 173 Jeffrey Diator            MAPRISA, Marawi City     JUN

 DQ                  168 XXX XXX                                              

 

 


 

 

                    1ST KAAMULAN 2002 INVITATIONAL SHOOTFEST

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                 Printed Saturday March 9th 2002 at 18:13 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  569.3014  35 Jay Agayan                TEAM BUKIDNON              

  2  97.04  552.4344 153 Rolando Roy Delos Santos  Kamagong PSA - Cebu        

  3  94.01  535.1860 142 Mariboy Alejandro                                    

  4  86.18  490.6433 111 LTC Rainer Cruz           TEAM TAGOLOAN            LAW

  5  84.98  483.8152 132 PCI Ronald Dela Rosa      TEAM TALAKAG             LAW

  6  82.30  468.5422 127 Stephen Sandoval          MGGC - Gensan City         

  7  82.08  467.3066  26 Alex Basong               TEAM BAUGON                

  8  81.75  465.3978 178 Danilo Daniel             TEAM ILIGAN                

  9  81.15  461.9680 119 Kerwin Cesar              Gingoog PSA                

 10  80.52  458.4251 134 Paul Ancla                GCSC - Davao City          

 11  80.20  456.5845 147 Roger Uy                  CPRA Cebu City             

 12  76.30  434.3939 156 Lloyd Llorente                                       

 13  75.86  431.8600  79 Fermin Alegro, Jr.        Casey Gun Club           SEN

 14  75.18  427.9921 157 SPO4 Boy Flores           TOPS Ozamis City         LAW

 15  74.99  426.9090  23 Dick Lao                  IPSCI - Iligan City      RO

 16  73.82  420.2324  87 Jake Moro                 Gingoog PSA                

 17  72.45  412.4598 197 Nelson Lee                IPSCI - Iligan City      SEN

 18  70.82  403.2077  28 Nito Tan Pates            TEAM BAUGON              LAW

 19  70.10  399.0928 192 Lex Beltran               NMPSA/PNP10                

 20  69.90  397.9475 139 SPO2 Ric Talamor          GCSC - Davao City        LAW

 21  69.82  397.4811 188 Vincent Sykimte           Surigao PSA                 

 22  69.50  395.6475 131 Nolan Inso                GCSC - Davao City          

 23  68.54  390.2029  96 Enan Emano                TEAM TAGOLOAN              

 24  68.53  390.1397 128 Nathaniel Caballero       MGGC - Gensan City          

 25  66.66  379.4774 202 James Rivera                                         

 26  66.22  377.0072 145 LCDR Anelito Gabisan      TOPS Ozamis City         LAW

 27  63.96  364.1094 175 Alwin Pono                                           

 28  63.66  362.4430 201 Kelly Gue                                          TYR

 29  63.65  362.3592  27 Mayor Boy Lago            TEAM BAUGON              EXE

 30  63.37  360.7922 133 Wilfredo Jaum             GCSC - Davao City          

 31  63.32  360.4637 181 Adolfo Yanong, Jr.        IPSCI - Iligan City        

 32  61.54  350.3350  19 Don Advincula             GCSC - Davao City        RO

 33  61.41  349.6153 163 Maj Rodante Larios                                 LAW

 34  61.19  348.3402  75 SPO1 Eduardo Sausa        NMPSA/PNP10              LAW

 35  58.73  334.3618  95 Mayor Bambi Emano         TEAM TAGOLOAN            EXE

 36  58.72  334.2820 114 Wybren Militante          Gingoog PSA              JUN

 37  57.56  327.6790   8 Edwin Paano               Malaybalay Gun Club      RO

 38  57.14  325.3157 180 Lloyd Aguilar             IPSCI - Iligan City        

 39  56.90  323.9343  18 Virgilio Kong             Kamagong PSA - Cebu      RO

 40  56.54  321.8967 117 Junjun Militante          Gingoog PSA                

 41  55.61  316.5679   5 Albert Adecer             TRP - Tagoloan           RO

 42  55.46  315.7592  60 Mayor Amado Noble, Sr.    TEAM TALAKAG             EXE

 43  55.21  314.3218 113 Waine Militante           Gingoog PSA              EXE

 44  54.42  309.8342  90 Wilfredo Soriano          Gingoog PSA                

 45  53.98  307.2811  93 Mayor Elias Ali           TEAM ILIGAN              EXE

 46  52.62  299.5536 135 Alfredo Ancla             GCSC - Davao City        TYR

 47  52.32  297.8623   2 Raul Gonzales             Malaybalay Gun Club      RO

 48  52.31  297.7757  77 Benito Tan                NMPSA/PNP10              SEN

 49  51.83  295.0656 125 PO2 Rodney Diez           TEAM ILIGAN              LAW
 50  50.68  288.5052 122 P03 Jossie Reuyan         IPSCI - Iligan City      LAW

 51  49.92  284.2170  40 Manju Lim                 Gold Cup Mandaue           

 52  49.61  282.4304  32 Vice Gov Alex Calingasan  TEAM BUKIDNON            EXE

 53  49.44  281.4755 100 Albert Bacus              TRP - Tagoloan           TYR

 54  49.20  280.0737 108 Dodo Emano                TRP - Tagoloan             

 55  47.13  268.3210 195 S.R. Diez                 Surigao PSA                

 56  46.75  266.1298 101 Erwin Beja                TRP - Tagoloan           TYR

 57  46.70  265.8736 167 Juan Miguel Zuburi        Malaybalay Gun Club      EXE

 58  46.34  263.7993 170 SPO1 Ruben Canonero       IPSCI - Iligan City      LAW

 59  46.01  261.9447 103 Ludy Casino               TRP - Tagoloan           TYR

 60  45.85  261.0251  33 SPO2 Stephen Cuisen       TEAM BUKIDNON            LAW

 61  41.06  233.7312 186 Mark Oliver Quitos                                 TYR

 62  40.34  229.6561 105 Manuel Adolfo             TRP - Tagoloan           SEN

 63  40.16  228.6562 193 Cesario Espejon           Surigao PSA              EXE

 64  39.97  227.5620  97 Richard Emano             TRP - Tagoloan           TYR

 65  39.80  226.5940 200 Dennis Mackun             NMPSA/PNP10                

 66  39.67  225.8455  61 Ric Besas                                             

 67  39.57  225.2837  42 Arnel Jose Lim            Gold Cup Mandaue           

 68  39.46  224.6270 124 SSg Bobby Saludo          IPSCI - Iligan City      LAW

 69  39.19  223.1331  63 F Lloren, Jr.             Agusan Sur PSA           EXE

 70  38.90  221.4792  83 Jaezher Edwin Paano       Malaybalay Gun Club      JUN

 71  38.87  221.3147   9 Jimboy Daiz               IPSCI - Iligan City      RO

 72  38.57  219.6027 165 MSg Nonato Labaco                                  LAW

 73  38.53  219.3573 107 Peter Acosta              TRP - Tagoloan           TYR

 74  38.43  218.7654 184 Cesar Siruelo, Jr.        Surigao PSA              SEN

 75  37.90  215.7730 162 Mayor Casan Maquiling     IPSCI - Iligan City      EXE

 76  37.75  214.9123   6 Rene Valconcha            IPSCI - Iligan City      RO

 77  37.16  211.5448  55 Rico Pamaran              Pagadian PSA             JUN

 78  36.73  209.1118 116 Peter Beltran             Gingoog PSA              SEN

 79  35.67  203.0843 115 PO1 Rogelio Peligrino     Gingoog PSA              LAW

 80  35.24  200.6355 138 SPO3 Greg Amor            GCSC - Davao City        LAW

 81  35.02  199.3781  15 Jhojo Gamo                NORRPA - Siquijor        RO

 82  34.31  195.3321   7 Edmundo Tamparong         IPSCI - Iligan City      RO

 83  33.99  193.5202 123 SPO1 Dundee Lluch         IPSCI - Iligan City      LAW

 84  33.95  193.2675 109 Masrey Manjoorsa          TRP - Tagoloan           TYR

 85  33.15  188.7386 191 Oscar Camacho             Surigao PSA              SEN

 86  32.31  183.9553  54 Cesar Bajada              Pagadian PSA               

 87  31.50  179.3553 110 Anne Lee                  TRP - Tagoloan         L   

 88  31.25  177.8883 143 Marlon Glarino            TOPS Ozamis City         LAW

 89  31.19  177.5496   3 Nestor Berwin             Malaybalay Gun Club      RO

 90  29.78  169.5204 194 Joselito Palma            Surigao PSA              SEN

 91  29.57  168.3383  17 Art Tenorio               Malaybalay Gun Club      RO

 92  29.11  165.7390  43 Vic "Bitoy" Trabajo       Gold Cup Mandaue           

 93  28.64  163.0556  81 Ranillo Yam-oc            Malaybalay Gun Club      EXE

 94  28.62  162.9577   4 Tony Jardinico            Malaybalay Gun Club      RO

 95  28.18  160.4464  48 Nicolas Jurolan           Malaybalay Gun Club      EXE

 96  28.13  160.1191 187 Melissa Castrodes                                L TYR

 97  27.68  157.6000 203 Dirk Howard Guillermo                              TYR

 98  27.54  156.7839 204 Romeo Cabrido             Malaybalay Gun Club      EXE
 
99  26.03  148.2123 205 Mac Mindalano             MAPRISA, Marawi City     EXE

100  25.53  145.3416  50 Carlo Mejia               Malaybalay Gun Club      EXE

101  24.76  140.9718  53 Ely Maglasang             Pagadian PSA               

102  22.13  126.0068 171 Rocaya Diator             MAPRISA, Marawi City   L   

103  21.70  123.5202  78 SPO4 George Cagaanan                               LAW

104  21.50  122.3792  34 Fortunato Gudito          Damulog, Bukidnon        EXE

105  20.36  115.9119 106 PSI Emmanuel Hebron       TRP - Tagoloan           LAW

106  18.72  106.5738  92 P/Insp Rudy Fulminar                               LAW

107  16.68   94.9463 166 Mayor Jack Maruhom                                 EXE

108  16.50   93.9327  82 Engr. Emmanuel Alsula     Malaybalay Gun Club      EXE

109  16.37   93.1945  62 P/Insp Excelso Lazaga     Agusan Sur PSA           LAW

110  15.56   88.5561  65 Alexander Apresto         Agusan Sur PSA             

111  15.54   88.4639  13 Pedy Reuyan               IPSCI - Iligan City      RO

112  15.52   88.3553  70 Mayor Aurelio Lopez       Libona, Bukidnon         EXE

113   5.11   29.1061 185 Claro Garcia              Surigao PSA              SEN

114   2.15   12.2237 158 SPO2 Jun Argohido         Agusan Sur PSA           LAW

115   0.00    0.0000  71 Jon Rosal                 NMPSA/PNP10                

 DQ                   68 Mario Okinlay             Impasugong, Bukidnon     EXE

 DQ                   80 P/Insp Rey Nambatac       Malaybalay Gun Club      LAW

 DQ                  102 Popoy Reliquette          TRP - Tagoloan           TYR

 

 


 

 

                    1ST KAAMULAN 2002 INVITATIONAL SHOOTFEST

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               MODIFIED DIVISION

 

                 Printed Saturday March 9th 2002 at 18:13 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  556.9458  31 Virgilio Ang              TEAM BAUGON                

  2  97.45  542.7296 140 Eric Sardan               TEAM TALAKAG               

  3  88.48  492.7700 182 Lito Rivera               TEAM ILIGAN              SEN

  4  85.96  478.7652 183 Leonaldo Melgazo          Surigao PSA                

  5  82.69  460.5168 141 Santos Alonzo             GCSC - Davao City          

  6  76.72  427.3148 144 Rene Maglasang            TOPS Ozamis City           

  7  74.32  413.9213  11 Danifel Salvador          GCSC - Davao City        RO

  8  73.45  409.0772  45 Rod Lim                   Gold Cup Shooters          

  9  69.83  388.9164  98 Boboy Factura             TEAM TAGOLOAN              

 10  66.91  372.6373 160 Denis Rivera              NMPSA/PNP10                 

 11  66.17  368.5086  21 Charlex Tabamo            Baungon Gun Club         RO

 12  65.16  362.9059  41 Wynners Ynus Lim Llorente Gold Cup Mandaue           

 13  65.11  362.6550 169 Reverend Willie Lumantas  TOPS Ozamis City           

 14  54.62  304.2208  59 Albert Ancla              TEAM BUKIDNON              

 15  51.80  288.5159   1 Danilo Bernardo           Mt. Apo PSAI             RO

 16  49.26  274.3544 118 Bobet de Lara             Gingoog PSA                

 17  44.53  248.0291  20 Arnel Baba                Baungon Gun Club         RO

 18  40.70  226.6947 172 Haron Bombona             MAPRISA, Marawi City     EXE

 19  20.06  111.7148 176 Solaiman Maruhom          MAPRISA, Marawi City       

 20  19.84  110.5093 177 Abdulrauf Bombona         MAPRISA, Marawi City       

 21  15.20   84.6798  46 Cholito Lu                GCSC - Davao City        SEN

 22   5.18   28.8453  66 Gerry Limbaga             Agusan Sur PSA           SEN

 

 


 

 

                    1ST KAAMULAN 2002 INVITATIONAL SHOOTFEST

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                 Printed Saturday March 9th 2002 at 18:13 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  570.9651 150 Dino Ang                  TEAM TALAKAG               

  2  87.46  499.3423  84 Charles Robin Sy          TEAM ILIGAN                

  3  81.59  465.8658 137 Jon Christopher Gotamco   GCSC - Davao City          

  4  80.40  459.0477 130 Danny Arellano            MGGC - Gensan City         

  5  78.14  446.1586 129 Mario Sun                 MGGC - Gensan City         

  6  75.92  433.4985  30 Tony Ching                TEAM BAUGON                

  7  73.89  421.8796  73 John Mark Padero          NMPSA/PNP10                

  8  73.72  420.9339  86 Johnny Chen               IPSCI - Iligan City        

  9  71.83  410.1192  36 Rochi Ching               TEAM BUKIDNON              

 10  70.61  403.1632  22 Mariano Atega             GCSC - Davao City        RO

 11  69.65  397.6564 136 PO2 Alnil Lepasana        GCSC - Davao City        LAW

 12  65.89  376.1877 174 Jesus Dureza, Jr.         GCSC - Davao City          

 13  64.41  367.7608 179 Reynaldo Encabo           IPSCI - Iligan City        

 14  62.01  354.0272  69 Eddie Go                  NMPSA/PNP10                

 15  56.40  322.0472  85 Gavino Belisario, Jr.     IPSCI - Iligan City        

 16  53.80  307.2012 126 Joey Racaza               IPSCI - Iligan City        

 17  52.96  302.3890 104 Reyque Factura            TRP - Tagoloan             

 18  52.70  300.9144  88 SPO2 Dodong Baguiz        Gingoog PSA              LAW

 19  50.64  289.1437  67 Mario Obedoza             Agusan Sur PSA             

 20  50.26  286.9681  74 Clive Quino               Manolo Fortich, Buk      EXE

 21  49.63  283.3488  99 Arwin Kho                 TEAM TAGOLOAN              

 22  48.19  275.1566  58 Jame Beutel               Agusan Sur PSA             

 23  38.26  218.4777  38 Sonny Villo               Impasug-ong Gun Club       

 24  28.63  163.4728 120 Reynaldo Grepaldeo        IPSCI - Iligan City        

 25  17.60  100.4799 161 Arianne Tomatao                                    TYR

 26  10.05   57.3620  91 Nick David                GCSC - Davao City        RO

 27   0.00    0.0000  16 Jerome Lim                Gold Cup Shooters        RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  25 Rio Don                   IPSCI - Iligan City      RO

 DQ                   64 Totom Calingasan          Libona, Bukidnon           

 DQ                  121 Robert Booc               IPSCI - Iligan City        

 

 


 

 

                    1ST KAAMULAN 2002 INVITATIONAL SHOOTFEST

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               REVOLVER DIVISION

 

                 Printed Saturday March 9th 2002 at 18:13 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  592.8419 151 SPO1 Christophr Panes     CPRA Cebu City           LAW

  2  74.19  439.8182 152 Benjun Herbias                                     LAW