Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

                    NORTHWESTERN LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP '02

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                                 OPEN DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday November 25th 2002 at 13:53 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  706.7005  75 Jerome Morales            TOPGUN                     

  2  96.77  683.8835 189 Sy Joseph                 ARMSCOR                    

  3  94.92  670.7931 159 Roland Tan                True weight                

  4  90.05  636.3893 156 Bok Naranjilla            True weight                

  5  85.82  606.5071  22 Boy Abu                   STRAIGHT SHOOTERS          

  6  85.22  602.2605 181 Luis Panaguiton           ARMSCOR                    

  7  83.28  588.5093 193 Gerard Loy                TOPGUN                   JUN

  8  82.49  582.9285 154 Vic Mangibin              Marikina Shooters          

  9  81.22  573.9954 158 Grace Tan                 True weight            L   

 10  76.61  541.4166  21 Joey Delos santos         CLUB 1911                SEN

 11  76.49  540.5613  92 Dollie Panlilio           ACPSC                    SEN

 12  75.49  533.4598  42 Catherine Levanza         CLUB 1911              L   

 13  71.60  506.0136 139 Frank Lopez                                        SEN

 14  70.14  495.7049  24 Jet Panganiban            CLUB 1911                JUN

 15  67.12  474.3707 143 Eric Castro               Pins                       

 16  60.41  426.8876 111 Cesar Chan                LUPSA                      

 17  58.52  413.5709 113 Marvin Gomez              ACPSC                      

 18  56.69  400.6230 217 Sonny Pimentel            ACPSC                    LAW

 19  56.48  399.1371  43 Nestor Levanza                                     SEN

 20  55.45  391.8581 163 Jonathan Hidalgo          VIGAN ELITE GUN CLUB       

 21  42.92  303.2877  38 Jun Gonzales              PMASC                    RO

 22   0.00    0.0000  25 Christian Panganiban      CLUB 1911                  

Tie   0.00    0.0000  41 Mhel Manaois              PMASC                    RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000 146 Jhoe Loyola               PMASC                    RO

 DQ                  144 Luigi Castro              Pins                     JUN

 DQ                  157 Michael Ku                Gcno                       

 

 


 

 

                    NORTHWESTERN LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP '02

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               STANDARD DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday November 25th 2002 at 13:53 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  708.2115 187 Areil Santos              ARMSCOR                    

  2  91.90  650.8588  98 Alex Lao                  ARMSCOR                    

  3  84.74  600.1646 124 Rosendo Castro            ARMSCOR                    

  4  84.57  598.9566 153 Al Angeles                ARMSCOR                  JUN

  5  83.81  593.5744 210 John Cagaoan              DPSA                       

  6  82.63  585.1703  80 Eduardo Yao               PB DIONISIO                

  7  81.97  580.5265 190 Ricky Antonel             ARMSCOR                    

  8  81.66  578.3583  93 Rommel Canlas             ACPSC                      

  9  81.25  575.4020  70 Christopher Constantino   PMASC                    A-H

 10  81.09  574.3172 160 Allen Delacruz            Lag-psg                    

 11  80.16  567.6871  37 Eric Espadero             BBPSA                    PNP

 12  77.01  545.3714 118 Jeremy Sua                DPSA                       

 13  77.00  545.3160  36 Joseph Calano             BBPSA                      

 14  76.86  544.3480  81 Victor Ang                PB DIONISIO                

 15  76.70  543.2005 196 Allan Jude Layno          MSPSA                      

 16  76.63  542.6716 199 Demy Arcano               LUPSA                       

 17  75.84  537.0956  68 Joseph Rojas              Central Negros             

 18  75.63  535.6520 208 Anton Uyami               TARLAC SHOOTERS            

 19  75.30  533.3127  63 Efren Dela cruz           ACPSC                      

 20  74.84  530.0003 135 Alex Santos               RIZAL SHOOTERS             

 21  72.79  515.4952 178 Jun Te                    STRAIGHT SHOOTERS          

 22  71.97  509.6709  74 Edwin Malibiran           MLA. SHOOTERS ASSN.        

 23  71.85  508.8804  99 Luis Henson               TARLAC SHOOTERS            

 24  71.32  505.0951 155 Lincoln Ibasco            Phil combat                

 25  70.75  501.0383 179 Mike Fernandez                                     PNP

 26  70.72  500.8699 169 Alfonzo Landrito          Marksman cavite            

 27  70.49  499.1986  47 William Bacoling          BBPSA                    PNP

 28  68.88  487.8022  11 Rey Ganaban               BATAS                    RO

 29  68.76  486.9423  90 Adel Samson               CLUB 1911                  

 30  68.64  486.1163 109 Reynaldo Martir           Weppsa                   SEN

 31  68.48  484.9867  19 Mon Ongpauco              CLUB 1911                SEN

 32  67.71  479.5111 107 Manny Chua                ACPSC                      

 33  67.32  476.7843  89 Armin Agustin                                        

 34  67.14  475.4997  23 Efren Panganiban          CLUB 1911                SEN

 35  66.91  473.8549  72 Nino Aspe                 Bicol gold cuppers         

 36  64.89  459.5735 194 Ariel Lim                 DPSA                     A-H

 37  64.48  456.6675  51 Bong Tayag                PAMPANGA SHOOTERS          

 38  64.33  455.6092  34 Les Mercado               PMASC                    RO

 39  63.78  451.7091 145 Rene Delarosa             Pins                       

 40  63.61  450.4827 110 Frank Quiachon            STRAIGHT SHOOTERS          

 41  63.57  450.1912  71 Gil Quejada               PMASC                    RO

 42  62.30  441.1941 106 Joey Zambrano             BBPSA                    MED

 43  61.97  438.8869 100 Arnel Camota              RIZAL SHOOTERS             

 44  61.31  434.1973  83 Gerry Maximo              PB DIONISIO                

 45  61.09  432.6729 171 Edwin Miranda                                      PNP

 46  60.53  428.6821 166 Angelo Briz               Marksman cavite          PNP

 47  59.90  424.2020  97 Andy Sabas                BBPSA                      

 48  59.33  420.1492  84 Leonardo Gino             PB DIONISIO                

 49  59.18  419.1133 170 Vicky Gragas              STRAIGHT SHOOTERS      L   
 
50  58.30  412.8660 123 Da Vinci Crisostomo       EL VIBORA PSA              

 51  57.68  408.4730  79 Carlito Villanueva        BBPSA                      

 52  57.09  404.3038  86 Paul Ng                   PB DIONISIO                

 53  56.37  399.1961  59 Nap Panganiban            PMASC                    RO

 54  55.84  395.4967  12 Edgar Tabanda             PMASC                    RO

 55  55.67  394.2669  55 Gilbert Bendo             PMASC                    RO

 56  55.67  394.2537  69 Jun Servando              Central Negros             

 57  55.32  391.7849   7 August Santos             RIZAL SHOOTERS           RO

 58  54.57  386.4852 141 Jessie James Tuguic       PMASC                    A-H

 59  54.03  382.6642 200 Amador Corpus             CAMP MACABULOS           PNP

 60  54.00  382.4037   2 Jojo Valencerina          DON JUAN GUN CLUB        RO

 61  53.92  381.8572 136 Alejandrito Juganas       BBPSA                      

 62  53.50  378.9230 168 Ruben Querubin            Marksman cavite            

 63  53.32  377.6033 205 Marissa Arlene Andres     PMASC                  L A-H

 64  52.68  373.1054  66 Lino De jesus             PMASC                    RO

 65  51.07  361.7110 114 Bing Cuyopan              BBPSA                    A-S

 66  50.20  355.5252  96 Joselito Tanglao          ACPSC                      

 67  49.83  352.8889 162 Rexzon Pasco              PMASC                    A-H

 68  48.86  346.0622 104 Cpt.  Cesar Pisec         PMASC                    A-H

 69  48.48  343.3280   4 Bautista Efren            DPSA                     RO

 70  48.30  342.0756  62 Petronillo Viscara        PMASC                    A-H

 71  47.64  337.3575 204 Leonardo Lopez Jr         CAMP MACABULOS           PNP

 72  45.93  325.2579 207 Jerry Catbagan            PMASC                    A-H

 73  45.22  320.2357 130 Jun Escat                 DPSA                       

 74  43.43  307.5486 216 Madoka Ko                 ACPSC                  L JUN

 75  43.40  307.3448 176 Christopher Tan           DON JUAN GUN CLUB        JUN

 76  42.93  304.0535  32 Nono Endaya               PMASC                    RO

 77  42.87  303.5750 131 Herman Velasquez          HIPSA                       

 78  42.86  303.5270  14 Rudy Santos               Pins                     RO

 79  41.41  293.2668  53 Ernie Lavarias            PMASC                    A-H

 80  40.63  287.7777 150 Danny Toledanes           MARCOS COMBAT SHTRS.       

 81  39.11  276.9702 149 Edgar Lao                 MARCOS COMBAT SHTRS.     SEN

 82  38.08  269.7135 211 Mon Quinto                                         RO

 83  35.90  254.2163  88 Celestino Dizon           PB DIONISIO              SEN

 84  35.07  248.3364 209 Abet Vicente              ARMSCOR                  RO

 85  34.88  247.0063  77 Joey Bendo                PMASC                    A-S

 86  31.31  221.7667 102 Eddie Laserna             ARMSCOR                  RO

 87  30.52  216.1642 201 Bobby Madamba             CAMP MACABULOS           PNP

 88  29.90  211.7853  33 Ton-ton Sunday            PMASC                    RO

 89  27.87  197.4118  73 Ramiel Fugnit             PMASC                    A-S

 90  25.39  179.8258 101 Mario Cardenas            MEPSA                    RO

 91  23.94  169.5573  50 Michael Bacolod           PMASC                    RO

 92  23.92  169.4115  35 Fermin De leon            PMASC                    A-S

 93  22.96  162.6034  45 Ted Ikan                  PMASC                    RO

 94  22.79  161.3824 121 Gil Fernandez             BBPSA                    PNP

 95  21.93  155.3086 206 Ehrlic Noel Paraso                                 A-S

 96  21.57  152.7522 167 OJ Ambagan                Marksman cavite          MED

 97  21.22  150.3071 213 Juanito Tan Seng          580th Gun Club             

 98  20.78  147.1331  49 Narzal Unlao              ACPSC                    SEN
 99  16.68  118.1422  46 Joemar Gonzales           PMASC                    RO

100  15.24  107.9108 116 Rodel Buenaobra           EL VIBORA PSA              

101  13.60   96.3348  39 Nestor Clemente           PMASC                    RO

102  12.27   86.8755  48 Roger Tayoan              PMASC                    RO

103   5.55   39.3296  85 Antonino Espiritu         PB DIONISIO                

104   3.98   28.1912 128 Renato Dela Cruz          HIPSA                      

105   0.00    0.0000   1 MGen Gilberto Adan        PMASC                    AFP

Tie   0.00    0.0000  17 Joseph Corsino            PMASC                    RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  31 Ely Samson                PAMPANGA SHOOTERS        RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  76 Amadeo Manalastas         PMASC                    RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  78 George Estacio            PMASC                    RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000 103 Elizalde Raposas          PMASC                    A-H

Tie   0.00    0.0000 132 Arthur Bolisay                                       

Tie   0.00    0.0000 142 Jayson Tafalla            PMASC                    RO

 DQ                   44 Jayson Dalusag            PMASC                    RO

 DQ                   56 Emeterio Casimiro         PMASC                    A-H

 DQ                   60 Federico Gadon            PMASC                      

 DQ                   61 Gilbert Balancar          PMASC                    A-S

 DQ                   82 Vidallo Yao               PB DIONISIO                

 DQ                   95 Ben Canlas                ACPSC                      

 DQ                  108 Jeoffrey Ramos            BBPSA                      

 DQ                  122 Samuel So                 LUPSA                      

 DQ                  191 Che Guevarra              PAMPANGA SHOOTERS          

 DQ                  195 Adelio Abrugena                                    A-S

 DQ                  198 Gregory Michael Isidro    MSPSA                      

 DQ                  214 Eddie Cu                  580th Gun Club             

 

 


 

 

                    NORTHWESTERN LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP '02

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               MODIFIED DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday November 25th 2002 at 13:53 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  704.6011 188 Luis Lee                  ARMSCOR                    

  2  99.95  704.2503 186 Efren Legaspi             ARMSCOR                    

  3  90.83  639.9815  52 John Tayag                PAMPANGA SHOOTERS          

  4  75.65  532.9985 182 Emmanuel Jara             WILZON GUN CLUB            

  5  73.34  516.7315  94 Don Nicart                ACPSC                      

  6  73.31  516.5469 177 Charles Bryan             DON JUAN GUN CLUB        JUN

  7  72.00  507.2814  58 Michael Chan              VIGAN ELITE GUN CLUB       

  8  68.10  479.8265   3 Zareno Louie              DPSA                     RO

  9  67.94  478.6806  15 Noriel Tan                STRAIGHT SHOOTERS        RO

 10  67.69  476.9613 165 Ben Alquiza               VIGAN ELITE GUN CLUB       

 11  66.27  466.9410 192 Joseph Rocha              DPSA                       

 12  60.67  427.4963 175 Rolando Baltazar          DPSA                     SEN

 13  57.09  402.2589 161 Elmer Rerebolledo         EL VIBORA PSA              

 14  52.04  366.6977  18 Rogelio Baytan            PMASC                    RO

 15  46.92  330.6140  65 Alexander Chua            BBPSA                      

 16  45.11  317.8732 147 Arvin Lacanlale           MARCOS COMBAT SHTRS.        

 17  41.37  291.4748 151 Norman Santiago           MARCOS COMBAT SHTRS.       

 18  33.93  239.0743 117 Virgilio Ragragio         EL VIBORA PSA              

 19   0.00    0.0000 129 Rolando Reinoso           HIPSA                      

Tie   0.00    0.0000 183 Elle Ella                 ARMSCOR                    

 DQ                  138 Pedrito Labarinto                                  SEN

 

 


 

 

                    NORTHWESTERN LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP '02

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                              PRODUCTION DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday November 25th 2002 at 13:53 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  662.7658 120 Rommel Cabungcal          RIZAL SHOOTERS             

  2  98.97  655.9493  26 Leo Mangubat              CLUB 1911                  

  3  98.48  652.6783 125 Mario Conwi               DPSA                       

  4  89.44  592.7692 127 Rob Christopher Erfe-Meji DPSA                       

  5  85.35  565.6749 197 Noel Anthony Pua          MSPSA                      

  6  83.40  552.7169  54 Arnel Ariate              STRAIGHT SHOOTERS          

  7  83.25  551.7515 134 Bogs Resuello             DPSA                     JUN

  8  82.94  549.6650  91 Bock Cruz                 STRAIGHT SHOOTERS          

  9  82.72  548.2571  67 Vic Rafael                PMASC                    RO

 10  80.16  531.2727 105 Bernie Casusi             BBPSA                      

 11  79.22  525.0647 172 Gilbert Atioan            580th Gun Club             

 12  76.75  508.6851 115 Rolando Alimbuyogen       EL VIBORA PSA              

 13  76.68  508.2009 148 Charles Nalupta           MARCOS COMBAT SHTRS.       

 14  75.53  500.6035  10 Jose Velasco                                       RO

 15  75.38  499.5938 133 Marlon Dela Cruz          DPSA                       

 16  74.76  495.4647  20 Ongpauco Boy              CLUB 1911                   

 17  73.35  486.1087  28 Boy Banaag                ROMEO GUN CLUB           RO

 18  73.27  485.6269 152 Efren Punzalan            DPSA                       

 19  72.89  483.1163 164 Wally Figuerres           VIGAN ELITE GUN CLUB        

 20  70.93  470.0910 126 Ted Ricafort              DPSA                       

 21  68.12  451.4614 137 Tony Camacho              BBPSA                      

 22  67.75  448.9966  16 Jacky Tan                 RIZAL SHOOTERS           RO

 23  65.52  434.2652   6 Yap Christian             DPSA                     RO

 24  65.18  431.9594   5 Tagulao Edgardo           DPSA                     RO

 25  63.52  420.9625  87 Edgardo Garcia            PB DIONISIO                

 26  63.03  417.7151   8 Popanes Antonio           Aimpoint gun club        RO

 27  62.81  416.2906 140 Marlon Ray Bambico        PMASC                    JUN

 28  59.43  393.8553  13 Norman Aycocho            MLA. SHOOTERS ASSN.      RO

 29  58.30  386.4061 212 Edgardo Uy                580th Gun Club             

 30  56.33  373.3254 112 Mario Narciso             ACPSC                      

 31  53.96  357.6390   9 Alvis Mario               DON JUAN GUN CLUB        RO

 32  49.29  326.6814 119 Iangodfrey Alimbuyogen    EL VIBORA PSA              

 33  48.51  321.4952 203 Rodolfo Villaroman        CAMP MACABULOS           PNP

 34  48.34  320.3814 173 Gilbert jr Atioan         580th Gun Club           JUN

 35  35.99  238.5351 174 Mauro Jr Bambico          PMASC                       

 36  15.73  104.2808  27 Cesar Delos reyes         580th Gun Club           RO

 37   6.19   41.0147 202 Rolando Atienza           CAMP MACABULOS           PNP

 38   0.00    0.0000  30 Eduardo Soto              ROMEO GUN CLUB           RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000  40 Apollo Panganib           STRAIGHT SHOOTERS        RO

Tie   0.00    0.0000 215 Abner Guevarra            PMASC                    AFP

 DQ                   64 Arnold Agoncillo          BBPSA                      

 DQ                  180 Edwin Halili              TARLAC SHOOTERS            

 

 


 

 

                    NORTHWESTERN LUZON AREA CHAMPIONSHIP '02

                             FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

                               REVOLVER DIVISION

 

                Printed Monday November 25th 2002 at 13:53 hours

 

             TOTAL     COMPETITOR

    PERCENT  POINTS    # NAME                      AFFILIATION          C L TAG

 

  1 100.00  705.1490  29 Rumbee Reambillo          ROMEO GUN CLUB           RO

  2  80.82  569.9318  57 Rodolfo Caburian          PMASC                    RO

  3   8.20   57.8190 218 Rommel Caburian                                    PNP

 DQ                  219 Arni dean Emock           VIGAN ELITE GUN CLUB     PNP